0
0,00 EUR
Zum Warenkorb
Alte Brücke bei Nacht, Foto: Andrew Cowin

Lose your heart in Heidelberg

April to October (For groups from 15 or more people we offer special group packages)

As the epicentre of German Romanticism, Heidelberg comes with a lot of feeling. Enjoy this young, romantic city’s atmosphere and indulge yourself on your stay.

Immerse yourself in the magical flair of the picturesque Old Town, wander the tracks of forgotten times and be enchanted by the lively hustle and bustle of the Old Town’s alleys. During a trip on the solar-powered boat, you can experience the unique triad of water, countryside and city – a memorable view. Heidelberg is sure to win your heart with its unique charm.

Services:

  • 1, 2 or 3 overnight stays with breakfast in a single or double room in the hotel categories comfort or first class
  • HeidelbergCARD for the duration of your stay
  • Complimentary ticket for a walking tour of the Old Town (public tour, 1.5 h)
  • Ticket for a trip on the solar-powered boat "Neckarsonne"

HeidelbergCARD

For every trip you will also receive the HeidelbergCARD:

  • Unlimited travel on all public transport in Heidelberg
  • Castle ticket and ride on the funicular (outward and return to the Molkenkur station including a stop at the Castle)
  • Free admission to the Castle courtyard, where you can visit the "Great Barrel" and the German Pharmacy Museum
  • numerous discounts on guided tours, museum admission, leisure activities, dining and shopping during your stay.

Price

A list of hotels participating in this package trip can be found here

Price per person in EUR:

Hotel categoryType of room1 night2 nights3 nights
ComfortDouble room95155205
ComfortSingle room120205275
First Class Weekend*Double room115180245
First Class Weekend*Single room155265355
First ClassDouble room125205280
First ClassSingle room175310425

*Save money on the weekends when you stay in a first class hotel - with our first class weekend rate. This rate applies to arrivals no earlier than Friday and departures no later than Monday; public holidays are counted as weekends.

Please notice we can edit your requests from Monday to Friday. Saturday and Sunday our office is closed. In urgent matters please contact our Tourist Information.

Looking for personal advice?

Monday - Friday
9 am - 6 pm

 

+49 6221 58 40 224
+49 6221 58 40 226

Your benefits:

  • We are there for you on site
  • Our suggestions are based on personal experience and inside knowledge
  • No booking fees
loading
0Holiday planner